Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 300 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits with no win cap

Spinjo CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× (bonus only)
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$3,000

Spinjo Casino Bonuses and Promotions for Australian Players

Spinjo Casino bonuses give you several ways to add value to your play, starting with a four-deposit welcome package worth up to $5,000 plus 300 free spins. The important part is understanding the 40× wagering rule, three-day expiry and $7.50 maximum bet before you opt in.

Spinjo Casino operates under three licences: Tobique Gaming Commission (licence 0000064), Comoros AOFA (licence ALSI-202509073-FI2), and Curaçao CGA (licence OGL/2023/176/009), with responsible gambling tools and secure payment processing.

Welcome Bonus: four deposits, $5,000 and 300 free spins

The Spinjo welcome bonus is split across your first four deposits. You can receive up to $5,000 in deposit-match bonuses and 300 free spins in total, with no cap on winnings from the welcome package. Each part has its own minimum deposit, bonus code and free-spin allocation.

DepositOfferCodeMinimum deposit
1st100% up to A$1,000 + 100 free spinsNo code requiredA$30
2nd50% up to $/€1,000 + 50 free spinsSPINJO2A$30
3rd50% up to $/€1,500 + 50 free spinsSPINJO3A$30
4th75% up to $/€1,500 + 100 free spinsSPINJO4A$30

The first deposit is the simplest: make at least an A$30 deposit and the 100% match applies up to A$1,000, with no code needed. For deposits two, three and four, enter the matching code before completing the deposit so the intended promotion can be activated.

  1. Make your first depositDeposit at least A$30 to qualify for the first welcome offer. The match is 100% up to A$1,000 and includes 100 free spins.
  2. Use the right code on later depositsEnter SPINJO2, SPINJO3 or SPINJO4 for the second, third or fourth deposit respectively.
  3. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the deposit match and free spins have been credited before you start playing.
  4. Clear the wageringThe deposit-match bonus must meet the 40× wagering requirement before a withdrawal can be made.

The 40× rule uses the bonus amount

If you receive a $100 bonus, the wagering target is $4,000 because $100 × 40 equals $4,000. Your qualifying deposit is not included in that calculation.

Bonus rules worth checking before you play

Every welcome deposit bonus has a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount only. Bonus funds also come with a maximum bet of A$7.50 while the bonus is active. You cannot withdraw while an active bonus remains in place, so keep bets at or below that amount until the wagering is complete.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Baccarat, roulette, table games and video poker5%
Live dealer games0%
Jackpot games0%

That contribution rate matters. Pokies give the full contribution, while a $100 bet on a game contributing 5% adds $5 towards the wagering total. Live dealer and jackpot games do not contribute to these bonus requirements.

The welcome deposit bonuses and their free spins expire after three days. Free spins must also be activated within three days. A short expiry window makes it sensible to choose a bonus only when you have time to use it, rather than adding one during a busy week.

  • Deposit at least A$30 for each welcome offer.
  • Use SPINJO2, SPINJO3 or SPINJO4 on the relevant later deposit.
  • Keep every bonus bet at or below A$7.50.
  • Use games that contribute towards wagering, especially pokies.
  • Finish the 40× requirement before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Activate and use free spins within three days.

A bonus can restrict withdrawals

Funds cannot be withdrawn while a bonus is active. Complete the required wagering first, and keep the maximum-bet rule in mind throughout the bonus period.

No Deposit Bonus: what the current offers actually require

A no deposit bonus is designed to provide bonus value without a qualifying deposit. Spinjo Casino’s welcome package and regular promotions are deposit-based, so the offers described here require a deposit rather than being no-deposit rewards.

The closest alternatives are the first-deposit offer, the Sunday Funday free spins and the daily Lucky Spin promotion. These still require the stated deposit, and some also carry wagering conditions. For example, Sunday Funday starts with a $75 deposit for 50 free spins, while the Lucky Spin has separate Silver and Gold deposit bands.

PromotionDeposit conditionRewardCode
First welcome depositMinimum A$30100% up to A$1,000 + 100 free spinsNone
Sunday FundayA$75, A$150 or A$22550, 100 or 150 free spinsSUNDAY
Lucky Spin SilverA$45-A$149Daily spin, top prize $7,500SILVER
Lucky Spin GoldA$150+Daily spin, top prize $15,000GOLD

Treat every promotion as entertainment with real-money risk. Set a budget before depositing and only use an offer when its conditions suit the way you intend to play.

Promo Code guide: which code activates each offer

A Promo Code connects your deposit with the promotion you want. Enter the code in the bonus field before confirming the deposit. The first welcome deposit does not need a code, but later welcome deposits and the regular weekly offers do.

CodePromotionReward
SPINJO2Second welcome deposit50% up to $/€1,000 + 50 free spins
SPINJO3Third welcome deposit50% up to $/€1,500 + 50 free spins
SPINJO4Fourth welcome deposit75% up to $/€1,500 + 100 free spins
TUESDAYTuesday Reload50% up to €500 + 20 free spins
THURSDAYThursday Boost30% up to €500
FRIDAYFriday Fortune30% up to A$150 for the Australian market
SUNDAYSunday FundayTiered free spins
SILVER or GOLDLucky SpinDaily spin in the selected mode
  1. Pick one promotionChoose the offer that matches your deposit and the type of reward you want.
  2. Copy the exact codeUse capital letters as shown, such as TUESDAY or SPINJO3.
  3. Enter it before depositingAdd the code in the promotion field, then complete the qualifying deposit.
  4. Confirm the conditionsCheck the reward, expiry period and wagering terms in your account before playing.

One code should match one offer

Use the code connected to the promotion you want. The first welcome deposit is the exception because it does not require a bonus code.

Free Spins: welcome games and weekly alternatives

The welcome package includes 300 free spins across its four deposit stages. These spins are credited on Play'n GO’s Book of Dead, Mystery Joker and Legacy of Dead. They must be activated within three days, and winnings from free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Tuesday Reload adds 20 free spins to its 50% match of up to €500. The available games include Aloha King Elvis, Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, Lady Wolf Moon, Fruit Million and Lucky Lady Chance. The Tuesday offer uses code TUESDAY, needs a minimum A$30 deposit and lasts three days.

Sunday Funday uses deposit tiers instead of a percentage match. Deposit A$75 for 50 spins, A$150 for 100 spins or A$225 for 150 spins, then apply code SUNDAY. The promotion has a 40× wagering requirement and a three-day duration.

  • Welcome package: spins on Book of Dead, Mystery Joker and Legacy of Dead.
  • Tuesday Reload: 20 spins on five listed titles, with a 50% match up to €500.
  • Sunday Funday: 50, 100 or 150 spins depending on the deposit tier.
  • Free-spin winnings: 40× wagering requirement.
  • Lucky Spin Christmas-season promotion: 10× wagering requirement.

If you prefer a percentage match without free spins, Thursday Boost offers 30% up to €500 with code THURSDAY. Friday Fortune offers 30% up to A$150 for Australian players with code FRIDAY.

Daily and VIP promotions add more ways to collect rewards

The Wheel of Rewards, also called Lucky Spin, runs daily. Silver mode is linked to a deposit of A$45-A$149 and has a top prize of $7,500. Gold mode starts at A$150 and has a top prize of $15,000. Participating games come from BGaming, Betsoft and Zillion, including Pots of Great Fortune - Hold & Win and Bonanza Billion.

Tournament promotions include Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins, BGaming Million of Drops and the Gamzix 2026 Year Tournament. The VIP Club also provides exclusive tournaments with higher stakes and prizes, along with special gifts, game tips and a personal VIP account manager.

VIP membership is invitation-only. VIP members can receive daily, weekly and monthly cashback at higher percentages than standard, plus faster cashouts and elevated deposit and betting limits. Cashback and VIP rewards are separate from the welcome package, so check which promotion is active before you play.

How to manage bonus play responsibly

Bonuses add conditions to your balance, so a simple plan helps. Decide how much you can afford to lose before depositing, choose a deposit limit and avoid chasing a reward after your budget is used.

  • Deposit limits can be set daily, weekly or monthly.
  • Loss limits can be set daily, weekly or monthly and are based on the initial deposit, not winnings.
  • Wager limits can be set daily, weekly or monthly.
  • Session limits range from 6 minutes to 1,000,000 minutes.
  • Cooling-off periods last 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
  • Self-exclusion is available for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely.

A lower limit takes effect immediately. Increasing a limit needs email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires. During cooling-off, fiat deposits and promotions are blocked, while remaining funds can still be withdrawn. Self-exclusion disables the account immediately and blocks fiat deposits and promotions.

A quick way to check a bonus

Before you deposit, write down four things: the qualifying amount, the code, the expiry date and the wagering target. That small checklist can prevent an otherwise avoidable mistake.

For account questions, 24/7 live chat and email support are available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Spinjo Casino also provides a mobile app and multiple payment currencies, including AUD.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the main Spinjo Casino welcome bonus?

It is a four-deposit package worth up to $5,000 in deposit matches plus 300 free spins. The first deposit gives a 100% match up to A$1,000 and 100 free spins with a minimum A$30 deposit.

What code do I use for the second welcome deposit?

Use SPINJO2. It activates a 50% match up to $/€1,000 plus 50 free spins, with a minimum A$30 deposit.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 while a bonus is active.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Baccarat, roulette, table games and video poker contribute 5%, while live dealer and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long do the free spins last?

Welcome free spins must be activated within three days. Deposit-match bonuses and free spins expire after three days.

What is the code for Sunday Funday?

Use SUNDAY. The promotion awards 50 spins for an A$75 deposit, 100 spins for A$150 or 150 spins for A$225.

Does Spinjo have a no deposit bonus?

The current offers described here are deposit-based. The closest alternatives are the welcome deposit offer, Sunday Funday and the daily Lucky Spin promotion.

Can I withdraw while a bonus is active?

No. The wagering requirement must be completed before a withdrawal can be made.